5480 Meadow Ct Dubuque, IA 52002
Estimated Value: $230,196 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
974
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5480 Meadow Ct, Dubuque, IA 52002 and is currently estimated at $252,549, approximately $259 per square foot. 5480 Meadow Ct is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Moriarity Thomas L and Moriarity Sandra R
Bought by
Thomas L Moriarity And Sandra R Moriarity Tru and Moriarity
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Moriarity Thomas L and Moriarity Sandra R
Bought by
Moriarity Thomas L and Moriarity Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas L Moriarity And Sandra R Moriarity Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moriarity Thomas L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $218,100 | $32,900 | $185,200 |
| 2024 | $2,152 | $188,200 | $32,900 | $155,300 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $188,200 | $32,900 | $155,300 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $154,880 | $32,900 | $121,980 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $154,880 | $32,900 | $121,980 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $128,630 | $29,610 | $99,020 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $128,630 | $29,610 | $99,020 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $129,300 | $27,900 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $129,300 | $27,900 | $101,400 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $123,590 | $26,320 | $97,270 |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $123,590 | $26,320 | $97,270 |
| 2014 | $1,934 | $119,370 | $26,320 | $93,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map