5480 Wingborne Ct Columbia, MD 21045
Long Reach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,000 - $741,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5480 Wingborne Ct, Columbia, MD 21045 and is currently estimated at $680,574, approximately $342 per square foot. 5480 Wingborne Ct is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Phelps Luck Elementary School, Bonnie Branch Middle School, and Howard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Starbuck-Schlotthober Linda L
Bought by
Starbuck-Schlotthober Linda L and Wolf Robert P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Scher H David H and Scher Wf
Bought by
Schlotthober Linda L Starbuck and Wolf Robert P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starbuck-Schlotthober Linda L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schlotthober Linda L Starbuck | $256,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,260 | $526,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,260 | $481,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,743 | $437,600 | $197,100 | $240,500 |
| 2022 | $6,507 | $423,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,115 | $410,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,115 | $396,700 | $149,100 | $247,600 |
| 2019 | $6,115 | $396,700 | $149,100 | $247,600 |
| 2018 | $5,797 | $396,700 | $149,100 | $247,600 |
| 2017 | $5,925 | $407,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $400,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,233 | $393,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $386,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map