5481 Calle Ocho Carpinteria, CA 93013
Estimated Value: $2,772,000 - $3,833,427
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,962
Sq Ft
$1,064/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5481 Calle Ocho, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $3,150,607, approximately $1,063 per square foot. 5481 Calle Ocho is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Maulhardt Eric S and Maulhardt Amy
Bought by
Maulhardt Eric S and Maulhardt Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Begley Elizabeth
Bought by
Maulhardt Eric S and Maulhardt Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$688,000
Outstanding Balance
$457,159
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,693,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Begley Ralph
Bought by
Begley Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maulhardt Eric S | -- | None Available | |
| Maulhardt Eric S | $860,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Begley Elizabeth | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Begley Elizabeth | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Begley Elizabeth | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maulhardt Eric S | $688,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,943 | $2,153,030 | $907,955 | $1,245,075 |
| 2023 | $22,943 | $2,069,427 | $872,699 | $1,196,728 |
| 2022 | $22,179 | $2,028,851 | $855,588 | $1,173,263 |
| 2021 | $21,672 | $1,989,070 | $838,812 | $1,150,258 |
| 2020 | $21,436 | $1,968,676 | $830,212 | $1,138,464 |
| 2019 | $21,002 | $1,930,076 | $813,934 | $1,116,142 |
| 2018 | $20,657 | $1,892,232 | $797,975 | $1,094,257 |
| 2017 | $20,286 | $1,855,130 | $782,329 | $1,072,801 |
| 2016 | $20,136 | $1,837,749 | $766,745 | $1,071,004 |
| 2014 | $9,940 | $913,117 | $631,795 | $281,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map