5481 E 29th St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $935,488 - $1,013,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$863/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5481 E 29th St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $965,372, approximately $863 per square foot. 5481 E 29th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Lingenfelter Charles
Bought by
Ray Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,433
Interest Rate
6.83%
Estimated Equity
$842,939
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Leslie | $320,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ray Leslie | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,164 | $472,713 | $348,632 | $124,081 |
| 2024 | $6,164 | $463,446 | $341,797 | $121,649 |
| 2023 | $6,061 | $454,360 | $335,096 | $119,264 |
| 2022 | $5,690 | $445,452 | $328,526 | $116,926 |
| 2021 | $5,577 | $436,719 | $322,085 | $114,634 |
| 2019 | $5,497 | $423,768 | $312,533 | $111,235 |
| 2018 | $5,309 | $415,459 | $306,405 | $109,054 |
| 2016 | $4,884 | $399,328 | $294,508 | $104,820 |
| 2015 | $4,689 | $393,331 | $290,085 | $103,246 |
| 2014 | $4,657 | $385,627 | $284,403 | $101,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map