5482 Sumac Loop E Columbus, OH 43229
Forest Park East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $326,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5482 Sumac Loop E, Columbus, OH 43229 and is currently estimated at $312,718, approximately $179 per square foot. 5482 Sumac Loop E is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Northgate Intermediate, and Woodward Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Okyere Janet D and Okyere Janet Doris
Bought by
Bank Of America N A and Bac Home Loans Servicingg Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Agyemang Andy
Bought by
Okyere Doris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Dunham Chad M and Dunham Katherine M
Bought by
Okyere Janet D and Agyemang Andy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,347
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Garrison Benjamin C and Garrison Kristin M
Bought by
Dunham Chad M and Dunham Katherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1993
Bought by
Garrison Benjamin C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of America N A | $134,000 | None Available | |
| Okyere Doris | -- | Attorney | |
| Okyere Janet D | $140,900 | Stewart Tit | |
| Dunham Chad M | $145,900 | Chicago Title West | |
| Garrison Benjamin C | $92,000 | -- | |
| -- | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Okyere Janet D | $138,347 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunham Chad M | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,214 | $91,950 | $21,810 | $70,140 |
| 2024 | $4,214 | $91,950 | $21,810 | $70,140 |
| 2023 | $4,161 | $91,950 | $21,810 | $70,140 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $63,850 | $14,390 | $49,460 |
| 2021 | $3,399 | $63,850 | $14,390 | $49,460 |
| 2020 | $3,404 | $63,850 | $14,390 | $49,460 |
| 2019 | $2,891 | $46,490 | $10,680 | $35,810 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $46,490 | $10,680 | $35,810 |
| 2017 | $2,868 | $46,490 | $10,680 | $35,810 |
| 2016 | $2,669 | $40,290 | $10,050 | $30,240 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $40,290 | $10,050 | $30,240 |
| 2014 | $2,429 | $40,290 | $10,050 | $30,240 |
| 2013 | $1,260 | $42,385 | $10,570 | $31,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map