NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $98,451

2 Beds
1 Bath
924 Sq Ft
1,263 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 8, 2021

Last sale price $67,000 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $769 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Ranch Style House
  • Patio
  • 4-minute walk to Beechcroft Park

About This Home

As of October 2021

3rd floor condo, 55+ Senior village. $2,000 appliance allowance.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joan Elflein

Ohio Broker Direct, LLC License #386319 Listed on: 09/05/2021

Co-Listed By

Tana Lantry

Ohio Broker Direct, LLC License #2014005193

Last Buyer's Agent

Charles Collins

Red 1 Realty License #2004017581

Red 1 Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $885

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 1,263

HOA Fees

  • $175 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • 924 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Stucco Exterior

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Forced Air Heating System

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 1 Common Wall

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-218459

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include lawn care, sewer, trash, water, snow removal
  • Association Phone (614) 890-4577

Est. Annual Taxes

$885

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

1,263 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$175 per month

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 02975
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-989-7215
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-989-7215
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Sharon Woods Senor Village
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 75.65
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Air Conditioning Wall: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Addl Acceptance Cond 55 Community: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls 1 Common Wall: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall

• Contact Name: Susan Wood
  • Association Fee: 175.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 614-890-4577
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Lawn Care, Sewer, Trash, Water, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-218459

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 885.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2021
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Charles Collins
Red 1 Realty
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$67,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-4.15%
Current Estimated Value
$98,451

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,451
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 1997
Sold by
Community Builders Inc
Bought by
L B J Corp

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanabria Myriam $67,000 Title Connect Agency
L B J Corp $160,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/08/2021 10/08/21 Sold $67,000 -4.1% $73 / Sq Ft
09/24/2021 09/24/21 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2021 09/05/21 For Sale $69,900 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $831 $28,320 $6,130 $22,190
2024 $831 $28,320 $6,130 $22,190
2023 $1,255 $28,320 $6,130 $22,190
2022 $861 $16,600 $2,840 $13,760
2021 $884 $16,600 $2,840 $13,760
2020 $885 $16,600 $2,840 $13,760
2019 $825 $13,270 $2,280 $10,990
2018 $412 $13,270 $2,280 $10,990
2017 $837 $13,270 $2,280 $10,990
2016 $909 $13,200 $1,330 $11,870
2015 $420 $13,200 $1,330 $11,870
2014 $818 $13,200 $1,330 $11,870
2013 $461 $14,665 $1,470 $13,195
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 221035050

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-218459

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.