5483 45th St West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Estimated Value: $353,018 - $482,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5483 45th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 and is currently estimated at $421,755, approximately $236 per square foot. 5483 45th St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Grove Park Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Palm Beach Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Going Nancy L
Bought by
Morrison Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,605
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$414,150
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Stephen | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Stephen | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,011 | $288,317 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,011 | $262,106 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,807 | $238,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,483 | $216,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,967 | $196,924 | $47,250 | $149,674 |
| 2020 | $3,841 | $189,100 | $50,400 | $138,700 |
| 2019 | $3,918 | $191,001 | $50,400 | $140,601 |
| 2018 | $805 | $66,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $767 | $64,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $769 | $63,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $784 | $63,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $789 | $62,536 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map