5483 Florence Carlton Loop Florence, MT 59833
Estimated Value: $400,915 - $441,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5483 Florence Carlton Loop, Florence, MT 59833 and is currently estimated at $421,229, approximately $294 per square foot. 5483 Florence Carlton Loop is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Florence-Carlton Elementary School, Florence-Carlton Junior High School, and Florence-Carlton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Wall Thadious Delano
Bought by
Wall Carole C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1996
Bought by
Wall Wall T and Wall Carole C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Carole C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wall Wall T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $272 | $390,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $374 | $295,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $838 | $295,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $282 | $177,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $302 | $177,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $651 | $153,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $258 | $153,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $212 | $143,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $200 | $143,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $201 | $142,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $199 | $142,600 | $0 | $0 |