5484 Boucher Dr Orient, OH 43146
Estimated Value: $320,498 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5484 Boucher Dr, Orient, OH 43146 and is currently estimated at $329,875, approximately $241 per square foot. 5484 Boucher Dr is a home located in Pickaway County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Murphy Robert S
Bought by
Stowers Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Murphy Jennifer M and Anderson Shane C
Bought by
Murphy Jennifer M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stowers Marilyn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stowers Marilyn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murphy Jennifer M | $152,246 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,659 | $90,280 | $11,420 | $78,860 |
| 2024 | $4,659 | $90,280 | $11,420 | $78,860 |
| 2023 | $3,407 | $90,280 | $11,420 | $78,860 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $61,950 | $9,520 | $52,430 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $61,950 | $9,520 | $52,430 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $61,950 | $9,520 | $52,430 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $53,200 | $9,520 | $43,680 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $53,200 | $9,520 | $43,680 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $53,200 | $9,520 | $43,680 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $40,690 | $9,420 | $31,270 |
| 2015 | $1,643 | $40,690 | $9,420 | $31,270 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $40,690 | $9,420 | $31,270 |
| 2013 | $1,697 | $40,360 | $9,420 | $30,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map