5484 Locarno Dr Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5484 Locarno Dr, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $558,251, approximately $290 per square foot. 5484 Locarno Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Steinmann Lora R
Bought by
Knowlton Joseph K and Knowlton Allison R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,010
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Pacific Crest Estates Llc
Bought by
Steinmann Lora R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knowlton Joseph K | $233,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Steinmann Lora R | $50,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Steinmann Lora R | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knowlton Joseph K | $226,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,963 | $344,216 | $86,053 | $258,163 |
| 2024 | $3,697 | $337,467 | $84,366 | $253,101 |
| 2023 | $3,656 | $330,850 | $82,712 | $248,138 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $324,363 | $81,090 | $243,273 |
| 2021 | $3,504 | $318,003 | $79,500 | $238,503 |
| 2020 | $3,460 | $314,742 | $78,685 | $236,057 |
| 2019 | $3,392 | $308,570 | $77,142 | $231,428 |
| 2018 | $3,173 | $302,519 | $75,629 | $226,890 |
| 2017 | $3,118 | $296,587 | $74,146 | $222,441 |
| 2016 | $3,051 | $290,771 | $72,692 | $218,079 |
| 2015 | $3,013 | $286,403 | $71,600 | $214,803 |
| 2014 | $2,974 | $280,792 | $70,197 | $210,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map