5484 Race Rd Cincinnati, OH 45247
West Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $355,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5484 Race Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $320,852, approximately $211 per square foot. 5484 Race Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Kilgore Mark and Kilgore Teresa
Bought by
Kobman Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$66,825
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$254,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
English Mark W and English Barbara M
Bought by
Kilgore Mark and Kilgore Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,800
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kobman Thomas E | -- | -- | |
| Kilgore Mark | $153,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kobman Thomas E | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilgore Mark | $122,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,763 | $85,737 | $15,691 | $70,046 |
| 2024 | $4,768 | $85,737 | $15,691 | $70,046 |
| 2023 | $4,713 | $85,737 | $15,691 | $70,046 |
| 2022 | $4,317 | $64,317 | $15,229 | $49,088 |
| 2021 | $4,040 | $64,317 | $15,229 | $49,088 |
| 2020 | $3,989 | $64,317 | $15,229 | $49,088 |
| 2019 | $3,949 | $57,425 | $13,598 | $43,827 |
| 2018 | $3,528 | $57,425 | $13,598 | $43,827 |
| 2017 | $3,381 | $57,425 | $13,598 | $43,827 |
| 2016 | $3,475 | $57,551 | $13,461 | $44,090 |
| 2015 | $3,459 | $57,551 | $13,461 | $44,090 |
| 2014 | $3,471 | $57,551 | $13,461 | $44,090 |
| 2013 | $3,286 | $58,132 | $13,598 | $44,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map