5485 Easter Dr Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5485 Easter Dr, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $588,789, approximately $291 per square foot. 5485 Easter Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Pestana Raymond G and Pestana Margaret C
Bought by
Galleano Michael Irvin and Galleano Melissa Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,312
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$436,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Pestana Raymond G and Pestana Margaret C
Bought by
Pestana Raymond G and Pestana Margaret C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galleano Michael Irvin | $405,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pestana Raymond G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galleano Michael Irvin | $324,000 | |
| Closed | Galleano Michael Irvin | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,391 | $570,817 | $141,134 | $429,683 |
| 2024 | $5,954 | $559,625 | $138,367 | $421,258 |
| 2023 | $5,889 | $548,652 | $135,654 | $412,998 |
| 2022 | $5,750 | $537,894 | $132,994 | $404,900 |
| 2021 | $5,221 | $486,000 | $97,000 | $389,000 |
| 2020 | $4,788 | $445,000 | $88,600 | $356,400 |
| 2019 | $4,649 | $432,000 | $86,000 | $346,000 |
| 2018 | $4,389 | $422,000 | $69,300 | $352,700 |
| 2017 | $4,097 | $392,600 | $64,500 | $328,100 |
| 2016 | $3,791 | $363,500 | $59,700 | $303,800 |
| 2015 | $3,509 | $335,000 | $55,000 | $280,000 |
| 2014 | $3,161 | $299,000 | $87,400 | $211,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map