Estimated Value: $514,088 - $876,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5485 Sagle Rd, Sagle, ID 83860 and is currently estimated at $647,272, approximately $455 per square foot. 5485 Sagle Rd is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Sagle Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Olson Carl and Olson Jill A
Bought by
Olson Carl and Olson Jill A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,100
Outstanding Balance
$97,238
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$550,034
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Carl | -- | Sandpoint Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Carl | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $449,059 | $201,609 | $247,450 |
| 2024 | $1,335 | $428,285 | $176,985 | $251,300 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $328,757 | $176,985 | $151,772 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $315,718 | $137,305 | $178,413 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $234,025 | $116,587 | $117,438 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $208,772 | $99,323 | $109,449 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $184,674 | $82,058 | $102,616 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $208,906 | $103,866 | $105,040 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $184,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $150,626 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map