5485 Willowbrook Loop Owensboro, KY 42301
Estimated Value: $280,495 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5485 Willowbrook Loop, Owensboro, KY 42301 and is currently estimated at $309,124, approximately $166 per square foot. 5485 Willowbrook Loop is a home with nearby schools including Sorgho Elementary School, F.T. Burns Middle School, and Apollo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Bought by
Rolley Glenn C and Rolley Kathryn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rolley Glenn C | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,331 | $219,900 | $40,000 | $179,900 |
| 2024 | $23 | $219,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $219,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $219,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,455 | $219,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,476 | $219,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $219,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,942 | $219,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,356 | $210,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $210,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $156,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map