5486 E 28th St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $841,508 - $990,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5486 E 28th St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $926,127, approximately $731 per square foot. 5486 E 28th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Herrin Maureen M and Herrin Thomas E
Bought by
Harrin Thomas E and Herrin Maureen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrin Thomas E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,841 | $122,474 | $66,184 | $56,290 |
| 2024 | $1,841 | $120,074 | $64,887 | $55,187 |
| 2023 | $1,807 | $117,720 | $63,615 | $54,105 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $115,413 | $62,368 | $53,045 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $113,151 | $61,146 | $52,005 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $109,797 | $59,334 | $50,463 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $107,645 | $58,171 | $49,474 |
| 2016 | $1,386 | $103,466 | $55,913 | $47,553 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $101,913 | $55,074 | $46,839 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $99,918 | $53,996 | $45,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map