5486 Stambaugh Rd Spring Grove, PA 17362
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $579,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,179
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5486 Stambaugh Rd, Spring Grove, PA 17362 and is currently estimated at $514,420, approximately $161 per square foot. 5486 Stambaugh Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Area Middle School, Spring Grove Area High School, and Garbers Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1987
Bought by
Meckley Scott A and Meckley Lorie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meckley Scott A | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,868 | $282,290 | $42,940 | $239,350 |
| 2025 | $9,415 | $282,290 | $42,940 | $239,350 |
| 2024 | $9,313 | $282,290 | $42,940 | $239,350 |
| 2023 | $9,313 | $282,290 | $42,940 | $239,350 |
| 2022 | $9,313 | $282,290 | $42,940 | $239,350 |
| 2021 | $8,911 | $282,290 | $42,940 | $239,350 |
| 2020 | $8,911 | $282,290 | $42,940 | $239,350 |
| 2019 | $8,847 | $282,290 | $42,940 | $239,350 |
| 2018 | $8,730 | $282,290 | $42,940 | $239,350 |
| 2017 | $8,532 | $282,290 | $42,940 | $239,350 |
| 2016 | $0 | $282,290 | $42,940 | $239,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $223,920 | $42,940 | $180,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $223,920 | $42,940 | $180,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map