5486 Suttlemyre Ln Unit 37 Hickory, NC 28601
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5486 Suttlemyre Ln Unit 37, Hickory, NC 28601 and is currently estimated at $412,852, approximately $270 per square foot. 5486 Suttlemyre Ln Unit 37 is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Granite Falls Elementary School, South Caldwell High School, and Granite Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Hallisey Ralph S and Hallisey Lori A
Bought by
Green Daniel B and Green Caitlin Overton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,361
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Miller Lloyd F and Miller Barbara A
Bought by
Hallisey Ralph S and Hallisey Lori A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Daniel B | $415,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Green Daniel B | $415,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hallisey Ralph S | $170,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Daniel B | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Green Daniel B | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,262 | $290,100 | $26,600 | $263,500 |
| 2024 | $13 | $172,100 | $26,600 | $145,500 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $172,100 | $26,600 | $145,500 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $172,100 | $26,600 | $145,500 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $172,100 | $26,600 | $145,500 |
| 2020 | $955 | $133,200 | $26,600 | $106,600 |
| 2019 | $955 | $133,200 | $26,600 | $106,600 |
| 2018 | $955 | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $942 | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $953 | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $908 | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $908 | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map