5487 N Tischer Rd Duluth, MN 55804
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $897,015
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,983
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5487 N Tischer Rd, Duluth, MN 55804 and is currently estimated at $750,672, approximately $251 per square foot. 5487 N Tischer Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Amundsen John Patrick and Amundsen Robin Gail
Bought by
Amundsen John Patrick and Amundsen Robin Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amundsen John Patrick | -- | Arrowhead |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Amundsen John Patrick | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,196 | $740,900 | $105,000 | $635,900 |
| 2023 | $9,068 | $735,900 | $105,000 | $630,900 |
| 2022 | $8,848 | $731,100 | $100,200 | $630,900 |
| 2021 | $8,064 | $595,600 | $60,600 | $535,000 |
| 2020 | $8,012 | $588,300 | $53,300 | $535,000 |
| 2019 | $8,080 | $572,500 | $53,300 | $519,200 |
| 2018 | $6,708 | $572,500 | $53,300 | $519,200 |
| 2017 | $7,206 | $511,700 | $49,900 | $461,800 |
| 2016 | $6,512 | $535,900 | $64,500 | $471,400 |
| 2015 | $6,787 | $493,600 | $64,500 | $429,100 |
| 2014 | $6,787 | $491,300 | $62,200 | $429,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map