Estimated Value: $74,000 - $412,342
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5487 School Rd, Byron, NY 14422 and is currently estimated at $234,086, approximately $125 per square foot. 5487 School Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Byron-Bergen Elementary School, Byron-Bergen Junior/Senior High School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Kuszlyk Robert H
Bought by
Torcello Michelle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torcello Michelle | $30,000 | Gary Kanellis |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,415 | $266,100 | $64,700 | $201,400 |
| 2024 | $8,767 | $266,100 | $64,700 | $201,400 |
| 2023 | $8,055 | $266,100 | $64,700 | $201,400 |
| 2022 | $8,237 | $266,100 | $64,700 | $201,400 |
| 2021 | $7,583 | $220,300 | $51,600 | $168,700 |
| 2020 | $4,719 | $220,300 | $51,600 | $168,700 |
| 2019 | $4,661 | $214,300 | $49,900 | $164,400 |
| 2018 | $4,661 | $214,300 | $49,900 | $164,400 |
| 2017 | $5,298 | $206,900 | $49,900 | $157,000 |
| 2016 | $5,417 | $206,900 | $46,300 | $160,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,900 | $46,300 | $160,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,000 | $30,100 | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map