5488 E 111th Dr Thornton, CO 80233
Grange Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $439,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5488 E 111th Dr, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $416,368, approximately $402 per square foot. 5488 E 111th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $29,100 | $6,460 | $22,640 |
| 2024 | $2,052 | $26,750 | $5,940 | $20,810 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $30,310 | $6,090 | $24,220 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $21,130 | $5,700 | $15,430 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $21,130 | $5,700 | $15,430 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $21,510 | $5,860 | $15,650 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $21,510 | $5,860 | $15,650 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $17,870 | $5,760 | $12,110 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $17,870 | $5,760 | $12,110 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $13,760 | $3,260 | $10,500 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $13,760 | $3,260 | $10,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,590 | $2,550 | $9,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map