5488 Karen Ave Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $233,139 - $259,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5488 Karen Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $247,535, approximately $181 per square foot. 5488 Karen Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Green Township Board Of Trustees
Bought by
Rizzo Robert F and Rizzo Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Bordiere Paul Anthony
Bought by
Orman Kevin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,200
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Sold by
Bordiere Pamela J
Bought by
Bordiere Paul Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.52%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizzo Robert F | -- | Attorney | |
| Orman Kevin L | $135,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency | |
| Bordiere Paul Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orman Kevin L | $128,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bordiere Paul Anthony | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,111 | $59,626 | $14,070 | $45,556 |
| 2024 | $3,035 | $59,626 | $14,070 | $45,556 |
| 2023 | $3,037 | $59,626 | $14,070 | $45,556 |
| 2022 | $2,487 | $41,357 | $12,569 | $28,788 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $41,357 | $12,569 | $28,788 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $41,357 | $12,569 | $28,788 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $36,925 | $11,221 | $25,704 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $36,925 | $11,221 | $25,704 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $36,925 | $11,221 | $25,704 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $38,094 | $11,529 | $26,565 |
| 2015 | $2,177 | $38,094 | $11,529 | $26,565 |
| 2014 | $2,180 | $38,094 | $11,529 | $26,565 |
| 2013 | $2,057 | $38,480 | $11,645 | $26,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map