6571 Glenway Ave Cincinnati, OH 45211
Estimated Value: $837,898
Studio
--
Bath
7,875
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6571 Glenway Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $837,898, approximately $106 per square foot. 6571 Glenway Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Murphy Thomas W and Murphy Michelle
Bought by
Murphy Thomas W and Murphy Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
The Glenway Group
Bought by
Murphy Thomas W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,655
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$638,243
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Thomas W | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Thomas W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Thomas W | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,127 | $148,807 | $51,286 | $97,521 |
| 2023 | $9,972 | $148,807 | $51,286 | $97,521 |
| 2022 | $9,499 | $124,926 | $48,038 | $76,888 |
| 2021 | $8,851 | $124,926 | $48,038 | $76,888 |
| 2020 | $8,779 | $124,926 | $48,038 | $76,888 |
| 2019 | $8,896 | $121,286 | $46,638 | $74,648 |
| 2018 | $8,860 | $121,286 | $46,638 | $74,648 |
| 2017 | $8,458 | $121,286 | $46,638 | $74,648 |
| 2016 | $8,779 | $124,600 | $46,998 | $77,602 |
| 2015 | $8,773 | $124,600 | $46,998 | $77,602 |
| 2014 | $8,745 | $124,600 | $46,998 | $77,602 |
| 2013 | $8,624 | $129,794 | $48,958 | $80,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map