5488 Roundtree Dr Unit C Concord, CA 94521
The Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,151 - $456,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5488 Roundtree Dr Unit C, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $391,288, approximately $423 per square foot. 5488 Roundtree Dr Unit C is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Mt. Diablo Elementary School, and Pine Hollow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2012
Sold by
Markaryan Elizabeth
Bought by
Markaryan Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Pacific Community Services Inc
Bought by
Markaryan Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,650
Outstanding Balance
$8,844
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$382,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Pacific Community Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,300
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Chand Romila A and Chand Parbati Parbati
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markaryan Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Markaryan Elizabeth | $77,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Pacific Community Services Inc | $55,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $94,227 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Markaryan Elizabeth | $73,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacific Community Services Inc | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,299 | $125,373 | $52,100 | $73,273 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $122,916 | $51,079 | $71,837 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $120,507 | $50,078 | $70,429 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $118,146 | $49,097 | $69,049 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $115,831 | $48,135 | $67,696 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $112,397 | $46,708 | $65,689 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $110,194 | $45,793 | $64,401 |
| 2017 | $1,798 | $108,035 | $44,896 | $63,139 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $105,917 | $44,016 | $61,901 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $104,327 | $43,355 | $60,972 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $102,284 | $42,506 | $59,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map