5489 S Ceylon Way Centennial, CO 80015
Jackson Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $608,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,201
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5489 S Ceylon Way, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $582,085, approximately $264 per square foot. 5489 S Ceylon Way is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Peakview Elementary School, Thunder Ridge Middle School, and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Coupal Phillip W and Coupal Darcy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,925
Outstanding Balance
$105,120
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$476,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Myers John R
Bought by
Jones Samuel J and Jones Rosslyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,415
Interest Rate
10.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1990
Sold by
Sutter Jerry R Sutter Paula B
Bought by
Myers John R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1989
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Sutter Jerry R Sutter Paula B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1989
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1987
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area