549 Cherrystone Loop Buda, TX 78610
Sunfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,577 - $497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,626
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 Cherrystone Loop, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $464,144, approximately $176 per square foot. 549 Cherrystone Loop is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, Moe and Gene Johnson High School, and Doral Academy of Texas.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Castlerock Communities Llc
Bought by
Mcnabb William and Mcnabb Deanatell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,050
Outstanding Balance
$201,499
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,645
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnabb William | -- | Bedrock Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnabb William | $208,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,942 | $499,090 | $84,960 | $414,130 |
| 2024 | $135 | $506,100 | $84,960 | $421,140 |
| 2023 | $13,673 | $523,760 | $97,000 | $426,760 |
| 2022 | $2,309 | $82,200 | $82,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $50,400 | $50,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map