549 Cottage Park Dr Hayward, CA 94544
Whitman-Wocine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $963,827 - $1,101,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 Cottage Park Dr, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $1,039,207, approximately $575 per square foot. 549 Cottage Park Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Hassan Muniran
Bought by
Campbell Carmela M and Hampton Robert P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,500
Outstanding Balance
$271,556
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$767,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Hassan Muniran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$577,100
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Carmela M | $430,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hassan Muniran | $721,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Carmela M | $408,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hassan Muniran | $577,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,690 | $543,872 | $165,261 | $385,611 |
| 2024 | $6,690 | $533,074 | $162,022 | $378,052 |
| 2023 | $6,590 | $529,488 | $158,846 | $370,642 |
| 2022 | $6,461 | $512,108 | $155,732 | $363,376 |
| 2021 | $6,408 | $501,930 | $152,679 | $356,251 |
| 2020 | $6,337 | $503,714 | $151,114 | $352,600 |
| 2019 | $6,386 | $493,841 | $148,152 | $345,689 |
| 2018 | $5,992 | $484,161 | $145,248 | $338,913 |
| 2017 | $5,853 | $474,671 | $142,401 | $332,270 |
| 2016 | $5,519 | $465,367 | $139,610 | $325,757 |
| 2015 | $5,408 | $458,380 | $137,514 | $320,866 |
| 2014 | $5,135 | $449,401 | $134,820 | $314,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map