549 Deborah Jane Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15239
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 Deborah Jane Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239 and is currently estimated at $236,119, approximately $165 per square foot. 549 Deborah Jane Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Plum Senior High School and Redeemer Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Walton Marie E
Bought by
Hicks Kelly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Outstanding Balance
$55,942
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,177
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Kelly R | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hicks Kelly R | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,831 | $84,800 | $23,100 | $61,700 |
| 2024 | $2,831 | $84,800 | $23,100 | $61,700 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $84,800 | $23,100 | $61,700 |
| 2022 | $2,594 | $84,800 | $23,100 | $61,700 |
| 2021 | $806 | $84,800 | $23,100 | $61,700 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $84,800 | $23,100 | $61,700 |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $84,800 | $23,100 | $61,700 |
| 2018 | $401 | $84,800 | $23,100 | $61,700 |
| 2017 | $2,450 | $84,800 | $23,100 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | $401 | $84,800 | $23,100 | $61,700 |
| 2015 | $401 | $84,800 | $23,100 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | $2,313 | $84,800 | $23,100 | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map