M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mohamad Hasan
Bellmarc
(917) 721-6990
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $952,000 - $1,057,000
Prime Flatbush, Brooklyn Property Exceptional opportunity in the heart of Flatbush! This two-story brick building, with a full basement, sits on a 20 x 100 ft lot with a 20 x 57 ft building size and zoning district R7A-R5B-C2-4, offering prime development potential. Located just minutes from Flatbush Avenue, this property enjoys heavy pedestrian and vehicular traffic, close proximity to shopping, and is near major public transportation options. The property features a medical office on the first floor and two separate offices on the second floor. It will be delivered vacant—a blank canvas for your next project. Ideal for development or owner-user scenarios. Open to offers.
Last Buyer's Agent
Louis Prince
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 549 East 26 Street Llc | $999,000 | -- | |
| 549 East 26 Street Llc | $999,000 | -- | |
| Evans Ralph Benson | -- | -- | |
| Evans Ralph Benson | -- | -- | |
| Evans Ralph Benson | $132,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Evans Ralph Benson | $132,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evans Ralph Benson | $582,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Ralph Benson | $92,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Sold | $999,000 | -16.8% | $438 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | For Sale | $1,200,000 | -- | $526 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,117 | $53,220 | $17,340 | $35,880 |
| 2025 | $5,837 | $55,860 | $17,340 | $38,520 |
| 2024 | $5,837 | $55,680 | $17,340 | $38,340 |
| 2023 | $5,902 | $57,240 | $17,340 | $39,900 |
| 2022 | $4,269 | $49,140 | $17,340 | $31,800 |
| 2021 | $5,661 | $46,140 | $17,340 | $28,800 |
| 2019 | $5,066 | $51,840 | $17,340 | $34,500 |
| 2018 | $4,937 | $24,218 | $11,724 | $12,494 |
| 2017 | $4,844 | $23,761 | $9,280 | $14,481 |
| 2016 | $4,481 | $22,417 | $11,018 | $11,399 |
| 2015 | $2,704 | $21,150 | $9,746 | $11,404 |
| 2014 | $2,704 | $20,182 | $9,500 | $10,682 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mohamad Hasan
Bellmarc
(917) 721-6990
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Louis Prince
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 487092
APN: 05228-0118
Ask me questions while you tour the home.