$730,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,885 Sq Ft
10,359 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$253 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Play Pool
  • RV Access or Parking
  • 0.24 Acre Lot
  • Settlers Point Elementary School Rated A-
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Step into this stunning single-story Gilbert home showcasing thoughtful enhancements and market-ready touches throughout. The desirable split floor plan offers exceptional flexibility, with secondary bedrooms down one hallway, a dedicated office tucked privately down another, and a serene primary suite set apart for added privacy. The open-concept living space impresses with striking beam ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and a spacious kitchen designed for entertaining with ample prep and gathering space. Outside, the backyard feels like your own private retreat with a sparkling pool and low-maintenance synthetic turf--perfect for relaxing or hosting friends. Recent improvements include a new AC unit in 2024, fresh interior paint, and stylishly refreshed bathrooms in 2023. Located in a sought-after neighborhood, this move-in-ready home is one you won't want to miss.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom Wood

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #BR034975000 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

Last Buyer's Agent

Sydney Rebenstorf

Realty ONE Group License #SA691484000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,500

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 10,359 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $59 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,885 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Bathroom Updated in 2023
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2024

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 126
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-24-296

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Rcp Community Mgmt Association, Phone Number (408) 813-6788
  • Secondary HOA Phone (480) 813-6788

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,500

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

10,359 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$59 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Warner & Lindsay
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2 Transfer Fee: 175.0
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 59.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2023
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2024
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: SETTLER'S MEADOW
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 253.03
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Gas Oven, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2885.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Heated, Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 177.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Master Association
  • Association Name: RCP Community Mgmt
  • Association Phone #2: 480-813-6788
  • Phone: 408-813-6788
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 98.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 49.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA 2: No
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA 2: 275.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Settlers Point Elementary
  • High School: Mesquite High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Valley Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10359.0
  • Parcel #: 304-24-296

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Ryland Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2500.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 126
  • Tax Map Number: 24.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
List Price
$759,000
Sold Price
$730,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-3.82%
Views
76

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.09%
Original Mortgage
$584,000
Outstanding Balance
$584,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,908

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Spencer Billy Joe and Spencer Andrea M
Bought by
Spencer Andrea M

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2016
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$339,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,000
-5.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.31%
Original Mortgage
$275,793
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Enke Matthew G and Enke Debbie
Bought by
Wei Chengping and Wei Linda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Enke Matthew G
Bought by
Enke Matthew G and Enke Debbie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Wihongi Vaughn E and Wihongi Kristy A
Bought by
Enke Matthew G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Wihongi Vaughn E and Wihongi Kristy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $730,000 Navi Title Agency
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $339,000 Great American Title Agency
Warranty Deed $238,000 Security Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $209,000 Capital Title Agency
Warranty Deed $175,063 Transnation Title Ins Co
Cash Sale Deed $124,808 Transnation Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $584,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $275,793 FHA
Previous Owner $150,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $186,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $166,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $730,000 +0.7% $253 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $725,000 -2.0% $251 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $739,900 -2.5% $256 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $759,000 +123.9% $263 / Sq Ft
09/20/2016 09/20/16 Sold $339,000 -3.1% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/21/2016 07/21/16 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2016 07/08/16 Price Changed $349,900 -1.4% $121 / Sq Ft
06/28/2016 06/28/16 Price Changed $355,000 -1.4% $123 / Sq Ft
06/07/2016 06/07/16 For Sale $360,000 +7.1% $125 / Sq Ft
10/30/2015 10/30/15 Sold $336,000 -3.7% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/02/2015 10/02/15 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2015 09/04/15 Price Changed $349,000 -1.7% $121 / Sq Ft
08/12/2015 08/12/15 Price Changed $355,000 -1.1% $123 / Sq Ft
08/05/2015 08/05/15 Price Changed $359,000 -1.6% $124 / Sq Ft
07/17/2015 07/17/15 Price Changed $365,000 -2.7% $127 / Sq Ft
06/26/2015 06/26/15 For Sale $375,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,500 $32,661 -- --
2024 $2,421 $31,105 -- --
2023 $2,421 $47,770 $9,550 $38,220
2022 $2,344 $36,470 $7,290 $29,180
2021 $2,472 $34,620 $6,920 $27,700
2020 $2,434 $32,560 $6,510 $26,050
2019 $2,244 $30,580 $6,110 $24,470
2018 $2,184 $29,210 $5,840 $23,370
2017 $2,110 $27,970 $5,590 $22,380
2016 $2,185 $27,280 $5,450 $21,830
2015 $1,964 $26,670 $5,330 $21,340

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6997517

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-24-296

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.