549 E Tennessee St Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
933
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 E Tennessee St, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $413,333, approximately $443 per square foot. 549 E Tennessee St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anna Kyle Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Armijo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
Sold by
Salgado Evanangelina and Salgado Juan Carlos
Bought by
Salamanca Evangelina and Salgado Juan Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,670
Outstanding Balance
$298,007
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$115,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Cullilvan Constance and Richardson Karen L
Bought by
Grimaldo Juan Salgado and Salgado Evangelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Oneill Thomas A and Oneill Frances W
Bought by
Oneill Thomas A and Cullivan Constance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salamanca Evangelina | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grimaldo Juan Salgado | $195,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Oneill Thomas A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salamanca Evangelina | $329,670 | |
| Previous Owner | Grimaldo Juan Salgado | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grimaldo Juan Salgado | $118,437 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,863 | $344,976 | $105,986 | $238,990 |
| 2024 | $3,863 | $338,212 | $103,908 | $234,304 |
| 2023 | $3,744 | $331,581 | $101,871 | $229,710 |
| 2022 | $3,699 | $331,581 | $101,871 | $229,710 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $244,266 | $73,279 | $170,987 |
| 2020 | $2,749 | $241,762 | $72,528 | $169,234 |
| 2019 | $2,681 | $237,022 | $71,106 | $165,916 |
| 2018 | $2,768 | $232,375 | $69,712 | $162,663 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $227,820 | $68,346 | $159,474 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $223,354 | $67,006 | $156,348 |
| 2015 | $420 | $36,315 | $12,429 | $23,886 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,605 | $12,186 | $23,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map