549 Lind Rd Saint Louis, MO 63125
Mehlville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,286 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 Lind Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $261,572, approximately $222 per square foot. 549 Lind Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Beasley Elementary School, Margaret Buerkle Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Kullmann Eugene F and Kullmann Elaine K
Bought by
Fejzic Izet and Fejzic Indira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,300
Outstanding Balance
$77,525
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$184,047
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fejzic Izet | $157,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fejzic Izet | $126,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $44,770 | $14,120 | $30,650 |
| 2024 | $2,504 | $37,140 | $10,200 | $26,940 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $37,140 | $10,200 | $26,940 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $31,130 | $9,410 | $21,720 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $31,130 | $9,410 | $21,720 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $28,140 | $10,200 | $17,940 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $28,140 | $10,200 | $17,940 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $23,520 | $6,800 | $16,720 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $23,520 | $6,800 | $16,720 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $21,350 | $5,850 | $15,500 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $21,350 | $5,850 | $15,500 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $21,410 | $5,910 | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map