549 Pine Acres Blvd Brightwaters, NY 11718
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $710,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 549 Pine Acres Blvd, Brightwaters, NY 11718 and is currently estimated at $668,411. 549 Pine Acres Blvd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Fifth Avenue School, Gardiner Manor Elementary School, and Bay Shore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Archer Philip M and Archer Christine Roos
Bought by
Hespeler Stefan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,990
Outstanding Balance
$213,522
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,889
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hespeler Stefan | $299,990 | Coach Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hespeler Stefan | $290,990 | |
| Closed | Hespeler Stefan | $8,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,673 | $39,600 | $11,100 | $28,500 |
| 2023 | $3,601 | $39,600 | $11,100 | $28,500 |
| 2022 | $9,886 | $39,600 | $11,100 | $28,500 |
| 2021 | $9,886 | $39,600 | $11,100 | $28,500 |
| 2020 | $10,812 | $39,600 | $11,100 | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $9,169 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $39,600 | $11,100 | $28,500 |
| 2017 | $8,664 | $39,600 | $11,100 | $28,500 |
| 2016 | $8,670 | $39,600 | $11,100 | $28,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,000 | $11,100 | $31,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,000 | $11,100 | $31,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map