549 Poncha Blvd Salida, CO 81201
Estimated Value: $815,000 - $891,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 Poncha Blvd, Salida, CO 81201 and is currently estimated at $844,786, approximately $676 per square foot. 549 Poncha Blvd is a home located in Chaffee County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Salida Middle School, and Horizons Exploratory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Spanier Cody L
Bought by
Spanier Cody L and Spanier Kristi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,547
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$623,239
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Harrington Doyle
Bought by
Spanier Cody L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spanier Cody L | -- | None Available | |
| Spanier Cody L | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spanier Cody L | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Spanier Cody L | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,500 | $54,190 | $20,540 | $33,650 |
| 2024 | $2,500 | $55,480 | $22,020 | $33,460 |
| 2023 | $2,418 | $55,480 | $22,020 | $33,460 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $34,870 | $20,160 | $14,710 |
| 2021 | $1,667 | $35,870 | $20,740 | $15,130 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $31,140 | $14,520 | $16,620 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $31,140 | $14,520 | $16,620 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $24,310 | $12,530 | $11,780 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $24,310 | $12,530 | $11,780 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $26,700 | $13,320 | $13,380 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $26,700 | $13,320 | $13,380 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $24,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map