549 Pooish Ave San Jacinto, CA 92582
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $508,839
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 Pooish Ave, San Jacinto, CA 92582 and is currently estimated at $500,960, approximately $295 per square foot. 549 Pooish Ave is a home with nearby schools including Megan Cope Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and San Jacinto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Arevalo Biridiana
Bought by
Sanchez Gilbert Alexander Go and Byfield April
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,943
Outstanding Balance
$490,943
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$10,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Goucher Living Trust and Goucher Larry W
Bought by
Arevalo Biridiana and Arevalo Guillermo Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Goucher Larry W and Goucher Janet K
Bought by
Goucher Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Goucher Larry W and Goucher Janet K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,750
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Gilbert Alexander Go | $500,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Arevalo Biridiana | $510,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Goucher Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Goucher Larry W | $307,000 | Fntg Builder Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Gilbert Alexander Go | $490,943 | |
| Previous Owner | Arevalo Biridiana | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goucher Larry W | $60,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,485 | $510,000 | $95,000 | $415,000 |
| 2023 | $9,485 | $333,292 | $80,411 | $252,881 |
| 2022 | $7,424 | $326,758 | $78,835 | $247,923 |
| 2021 | $7,294 | $320,352 | $77,290 | $243,062 |
| 2020 | $7,161 | $317,068 | $76,498 | $240,570 |
| 2019 | $5,664 | $120,431 | $35,131 | $85,300 |
| 2018 | $259 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $259 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $194 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $137 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $107 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map