549 Richmond Dr Saint Johns, FL 32259
Durbin Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 Richmond Dr, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $295,479, approximately $192 per square foot. 549 Richmond Dr is a home with nearby schools including Durbin Creek Elementary School, Fruit Cove Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Mattamy Florida Llc
Bought by
Kosuri Srinivas and Paluru Kusuma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,189
Outstanding Balance
$114,270
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,209
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kosuri Srinivas | $214,936 | Sheffield & Boatright Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kosuri Srinivas | $204,189 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,286 | $248,310 | $60,000 | $188,310 |
| 2025 | $3,819 | $208,548 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,819 | $202,671 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,819 | $196,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,657 | $191,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,594 | $185,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,542 | $182,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,575 | $178,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,344 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map