549 Shellview St Bethalto, IL 62010
Estimated Value: $111,206 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 Shellview St, Bethalto, IL 62010 and is currently estimated at $128,302, approximately $87 per square foot. 549 Shellview St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Bethalto East Primary School, Parkside Primary School, and Meadowbrook Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,083 | $30,470 | $6,730 | $23,740 |
| 2024 | $2,083 | $28,530 | $6,300 | $22,230 |
| 2023 | $2,083 | $26,480 | $5,850 | $20,630 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $24,440 | $5,400 | $19,040 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $23,000 | $5,080 | $17,920 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $22,040 | $4,870 | $17,170 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $21,590 | $4,770 | $16,820 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $20,860 | $4,610 | $16,250 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $20,230 | $4,470 | $15,760 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $20,230 | $4,470 | $15,760 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $20,230 | $4,470 | $15,760 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $20,230 | $4,470 | $15,760 |
| 2013 | $1,191 | $20,230 | $4,470 | $15,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map