549 Spinks Rd Locust Grove, AR 72550
Estimated Value: $248,077 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 Spinks Rd, Locust Grove, AR 72550 and is currently estimated at $291,026, approximately $145 per square foot. 549 Spinks Rd is a home located in Cleburne County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Spinks Felton and Spinks Dorothy
Bought by
Spinks Hollis and Spinks Debi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1984
Bought by
Spinks Hollis and Spinks Debi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spinks Hollis | -- | -- | |
| Spinks Hollis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284 | $39,550 | $1,272 | $38,278 |
| 2024 | $383 | $27,783 | $1,258 | $26,525 |
| 2023 | $417 | $27,783 | $1,258 | $26,525 |
| 2022 | $468 | $27,783 | $1,258 | $26,525 |
| 2021 | $467 | $20,335 | $840 | $19,495 |
| 2020 | $467 | $20,335 | $840 | $19,495 |
| 2019 | $467 | $20,335 | $840 | $19,495 |
| 2018 | $492 | $20,335 | $840 | $19,495 |
| 2017 | $491 | $20,335 | $840 | $19,495 |
| 2016 | $491 | $20,151 | $656 | $19,495 |
| 2015 | $490 | $20,147 | $652 | $19,495 |
| 2014 | $484 | $20,009 | $648 | $19,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map