549 Stringer Weeks Rd Smiths Station, AL 36877
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 Stringer Weeks Rd, Smiths Station, AL 36877 and is currently estimated at $208,652, approximately $206 per square foot. 549 Stringer Weeks Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Smiths Station Elementary School, Smiths Station Junior High School, and Smiths Station High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $13,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $688 | $13,852 | $1,420 | $12,432 |
| 2023 | $635 | $12,166 | $1,300 | $10,866 |
| 2022 | $480 | $10,512 | $1,304 | $9,208 |
| 2021 | $468 | $10,282 | $1,100 | $9,182 |
| 2020 | $410 | $8,981 | $1,100 | $7,881 |
| 2019 | $406 | $8,904 | $1,100 | $7,804 |
| 2018 | $400 | $8,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $343 | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $343 | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map