558 Stringer Weeks Rd Smiths Station, AL 36877
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,346
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Stringer Weeks Rd, Smiths Station, AL 36877 and is currently estimated at $224,468, approximately $166 per square foot. 558 Stringer Weeks Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Smiths Station Elementary School, Smiths Station Junior High School, and Smiths Station High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Powers Investments Llc
Bought by
Matson Brewer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matson Brewer | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $29,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,388 | $29,080 | $3,420 | $25,660 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $25,568 | $3,140 | $22,428 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $22,144 | $3,138 | $19,006 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $22,190 | $2,800 | $19,390 |
| 2020 | $944 | $19,444 | $2,800 | $16,644 |
| 2019 | $440 | $9,641 | $1,400 | $8,241 |
| 2018 | $433 | $9,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $423 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $423 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map