5490 Bennett Rd Saranac, MI 48881
Estimated Value: $447,143 - $531,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5490 Bennett Rd, Saranac, MI 48881 and is currently estimated at $493,036, approximately $136 per square foot. 5490 Bennett Rd is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Saranac Elementary School and Saranac Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Griffin Stuart P and Griffin Shuri
Bought by
Warner Richard and Warner Alicia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Griffin Robyn P and Griffin Brenda L
Bought by
Griffin Stuart P and Griffin Shuri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Richard | $179,000 | -- | |
| Griffin Stuart P | $179,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Griffin Stuart P | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,557 | $192,900 | $19,800 | $173,100 |
| 2024 | $13 | $192,900 | $19,800 | $173,100 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $161,100 | $15,800 | $145,300 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $161,100 | $15,800 | $145,300 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $146,000 | $15,400 | $130,600 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $146,000 | $15,400 | $130,600 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $141,900 | $15,100 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $2,883 | $118,700 | $14,300 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $118,700 | $14,300 | $104,400 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $108,600 | $14,200 | $94,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,600 | $14,200 | $94,400 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $100,700 | $14,200 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map