5094 Bennett Rd Saranac, MI 48881
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,757
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5094 Bennett Rd, Saranac, MI 48881 and is currently estimated at $256,290, approximately $145 per square foot. 5094 Bennett Rd is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Saranac Elementary School and Saranac Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Mckinch Stacy M and Mckinch Joshua L
Bought by
Wojciechowski Thomas and Wojciechowski Corinn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Mckinch Stacy M and Mckinch Joshua L
Bought by
Wojciechowski Thomas and Wojciechowski Corinn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2003
Sold by
Angus Darwin J and Angus Marie
Bought by
Mckinch Joshua L and Mckinch Stacy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Bought by
Mckinch Joshua L and Mckinch Stacy M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wojciechowski Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Wojciechowski Thomas | $85,000 | -- | |
| Mckinch Joshua L | -- | -- | |
| Mckinch Joshua L | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckinch Joshua L | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $79,200 | $26,200 | $53,000 |
| 2024 | $7 | $79,200 | $26,200 | $53,000 |
| 2023 | $642 | $58,300 | $17,900 | $40,400 |
| 2022 | $580 | $58,300 | $17,900 | $40,400 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $52,200 | $17,900 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $534 | $52,200 | $17,900 | $34,300 |
| 2019 | $333 | $50,500 | $17,000 | $33,500 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $45,800 | $16,100 | $29,700 |
| 2017 | $335 | $45,800 | $16,100 | $29,700 |
| 2016 | $333 | $36,000 | $15,200 | $20,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,000 | $15,200 | $20,800 |
| 2014 | $331 | $34,200 | $15,200 | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map