4415 Bennett Rd Saranac, MI 48881
Estimated Value: $184,282 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4415 Bennett Rd, Saranac, MI 48881 and is currently estimated at $223,821, approximately $215 per square foot. 4415 Bennett Rd is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Saranac Elementary School and Saranac Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Earl R Benedict
Bought by
Orlowski Connie R and Orlowski Joseph M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Selfridge Ronald Lee and Selfridge Alice Jean
Bought by
Benedict Earl R and Benedict Carolyn M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orlowski Connie R | -- | None Available | |
| Benedict Earl R | $44,780 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $59,500 | $18,000 | $41,500 |
| 2024 | $3 | $59,500 | $18,000 | $41,500 |
| 2023 | $304 | $47,500 | $12,200 | $35,300 |
| 2022 | $290 | $47,500 | $12,200 | $35,300 |
| 2021 | $880 | $36,200 | $12,200 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $278 | $36,200 | $12,200 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $257 | $35,100 | $11,600 | $23,500 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $32,400 | $11,000 | $21,400 |
| 2017 | $259 | $32,400 | $11,000 | $21,400 |
| 2016 | $257 | $27,500 | $10,400 | $17,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,500 | $10,400 | $17,100 |
| 2014 | $253 | $26,100 | $10,400 | $15,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map