Seller's Agent in 2025
Vadim Shkrobanets
CAPITAL GROUP REALTY, INC.
(916) 420-7564
281 in this area
331 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $461,746
This home is located at 5490 Harrison Rd, Paradise, CA 95969 since 17 July 2025 and is currently estimated at $458,873, approximately $281 per square foot. This property was built in 2025. 5490 Harrison Rd is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Paradise Junior High School, and Paradise Senior High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CAPITAL GROUP REALTY, INC. Brokerage Phone: 916-420-7564 License #01991568 Listed on: 07/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tripp Brandon Alexander | $465,000 | Mid Valley Title | |
| Lutsik Construction Inc | $43,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Becker Family 2023 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Becker Randall | $166,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lundgren Mae F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tripp Brandon Alexander | $456,577 | |
| Previous Owner | Becker Randall | $132,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Sold | $465,000 | 0.0% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | For Sale | $465,000 | +981.4% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2024 10/30/24 | Sold | $43,000 | +4.9% | $27 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/04/2024 10/04/24 | For Sale | $41,000 | -- | $26 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $528 | $43,000 | $43,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $528 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $646 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $592 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $482 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $517 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $444 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,272 | $219,821 | $79,452 | $140,369 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $215,512 | $77,895 | $137,617 |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $211,287 | $76,368 | $134,919 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $208,114 | $75,221 | $132,893 |
| 2014 | $2,085 | $204,038 | $73,748 | $130,290 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Vadim Shkrobanets
CAPITAL GROUP REALTY, INC.
(916) 420-7564
281 in this area
331 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Douglas Speicher
Real Broker
(530) 680-7659
356 in this area
458 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tamara Lambert
Thrive Real Estate Company
(530) 520-5777
4 in this area
53 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2024
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PA25161704
APN: 055-262-053-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.