5490 S Uravan Ct Centennial, CO 80015
Smoky Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,460 - $683,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,201
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5490 S Uravan Ct, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $602,615, approximately $273 per square foot. 5490 S Uravan Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Trails West Elementary School, Falcon Creek Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Foster Joseph and Burtard Jan
Bought by
Foster Joseph and Foster Jan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Cushing Ronald B and Cushing Marcia J
Bought by
Foster Joseph and Burtard Jan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,900
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Cushing Marcia J Cushing Ronald B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1979
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco