5491 Brookview Ln Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $453,360
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5491 Brookview Ln, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351 and is currently estimated at $393,590, approximately $198 per square foot. 5491 Brookview Ln is a home located in Wyandot County with nearby schools including Upper Sandusky High School and St. Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Clements Kyle J
Bought by
Clements Kyle J and Clements Mychell L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Dennis Seifert Builders Ltd
Bought by
Gagnon Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clements Kyle J | -- | None Available | |
| Gagnon Robert A | $250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gagnon Robert A | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,970 | $131,950 | $18,270 | $113,680 |
| 2024 | $3,525 | $110,780 | $14,950 | $95,830 |
| 2023 | $3,525 | $110,780 | $14,950 | $95,830 |
| 2022 | $3,525 | $88,760 | $12,460 | $76,300 |
| 2021 | $2,957 | $88,760 | $12,460 | $76,300 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $88,760 | $12,460 | $76,300 |
| 2019 | $2,951 | $88,760 | $12,460 | $76,300 |
| 2018 | $2,539 | $77,810 | $10,080 | $67,730 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $77,810 | $10,080 | $67,730 |
| 2016 | -- | $77,810 | $10,080 | $67,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,770 | $10,080 | $64,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,770 | $10,080 | $64,690 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,770 | $10,080 | $64,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map