5491 Road 70 Embarrass, MN 55732
Estimated Value: $233,390 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5491 Road 70, Embarrass, MN 55732 and is currently estimated at $284,098, approximately $170 per square foot. 5491 Road 70 is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesabi East Elementary School and Mesabi East Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Miller Daniel R and Miller Connie R
Bought by
Layman Aaron M and Layman Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$99,115
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Mount Eugene C and Mount Kathryn S
Bought by
Mount Donald L and Mount Ardell M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Layman Aaron M | $155,000 | Rels | |
| Mount Donald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Layman Aaron M | $152,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,174 | $207,300 | $38,300 | $169,000 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $201,400 | $35,500 | $165,900 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $164,100 | $31,100 | $133,000 |
| 2021 | $1,480 | $141,800 | $26,400 | $115,400 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $133,000 | $26,400 | $106,600 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $127,800 | $26,400 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $127,000 | $25,600 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $125,800 | $30,200 | $95,600 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $125,800 | $30,200 | $95,600 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $99,900 | $24,000 | $75,900 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $99,900 | $24,000 | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map