5492 Cleo Ct Livermore, CA 94550
Estimated Value: $1,094,000 - $1,238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5492 Cleo Ct, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,176,148, approximately $673 per square foot. 5492 Cleo Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Arroyo Seco Elementary School, East Avenue Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Mccunney William M and Mccunney Zaida S
Bought by
Mccunney William M and Mccunney Zaida S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1995
Sold by
Taylor Neil Jerome and Taylor Martha Ann
Bought by
Mccunney William M and Mccunney Zaida S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,800
Outstanding Balance
$1,422
Interest Rate
7.59%
Estimated Equity
$1,174,726
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccunney William M | -- | None Available | |
| Mccunney William M | $213,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccunney William M | $202,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,014 | $347,657 | $106,480 | $248,177 |
| 2024 | $5,014 | $340,703 | $104,392 | $243,311 |
| 2023 | $4,925 | $340,886 | $102,345 | $238,541 |
| 2022 | $4,841 | $327,203 | $100,339 | $233,864 |
| 2021 | $4,732 | $320,651 | $98,372 | $229,279 |
| 2020 | $4,583 | $324,293 | $97,364 | $226,929 |
| 2019 | $4,591 | $317,935 | $95,455 | $222,480 |
| 2018 | $4,479 | $311,703 | $93,584 | $218,119 |
| 2017 | $4,354 | $305,592 | $91,749 | $213,843 |
| 2016 | $4,178 | $299,601 | $89,950 | $209,651 |
| 2015 | $3,927 | $295,103 | $88,600 | $206,503 |
| 2014 | $3,855 | $289,324 | $86,865 | $202,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map