54922 Elmcrest Ave Pine City, MN 55063
Estimated Value: $330,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
448
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54922 Elmcrest Ave, Pine City, MN 55063 and is currently estimated at $330,000, approximately $736 per square foot. 54922 Elmcrest Ave is a home with nearby schools including C.E. Jacobson Elementary School and Rush City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Sara
Bought by
Corcoran Patrick and Corcoran Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corcoran Patrick | $50,000 | -- | |
| Corcoran Patric | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255 | $260,100 | $255,500 | $4,600 |
| 2024 | $1,282 | $285,600 | $281,000 | $4,600 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $260,800 | $255,600 | $5,200 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $214,200 | $209,400 | $4,800 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $169,200 | $164,400 | $4,800 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $159,300 | $151,500 | $7,800 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $148,200 | $141,100 | $7,100 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $140,800 | $134,200 | $6,600 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $145,800 | $139,700 | $6,100 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $161,300 | $155,400 | $5,900 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $159,900 | $149,000 | $10,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map