Estimated Value: $843,000 - $1,032,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5495 County Road 151, Mound, MN 55364 and is currently estimated at $947,564, approximately $560 per square foot. 5495 County Road 151 is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hilltop Primary School, Westonka Middle School, and Westonka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Sold by
The Henry R Rines Revocable Trust Dated
Bought by
Yahna Joseph and Yahna Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$730,000
Outstanding Balance
$711,863
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,701
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yahna Joseph | $900,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yahna Joseph | $730,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,675 | $848,900 | $570,000 | $278,900 |
| 2023 | $7,166 | $746,600 | $511,100 | $235,500 |
| 2022 | $7,077 | $699,000 | $465,000 | $234,000 |
| 2021 | $6,678 | $627,000 | $423,000 | $204,000 |
| 2020 | $6,110 | $585,000 | $391,000 | $194,000 |
| 2019 | $6,128 | $506,000 | $314,000 | $192,000 |
| 2018 | $5,388 | $502,000 | $314,000 | $188,000 |
| 2017 | $5,384 | $403,000 | $228,000 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $5,289 | $387,000 | $228,000 | $159,000 |
| 2015 | $4,825 | $343,000 | $185,000 | $158,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $348,000 | $209,000 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map