5495 Edgeview Dr Discovery Bay, CA 94505
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $872,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,455
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5495 Edgeview Dr, Discovery Bay, CA 94505 and is currently estimated at $785,805, approximately $320 per square foot. 5495 Edgeview Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Discovery Bay Elementary School, Excelsior Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Sukovaty Henry and Sukovaty Connie
Bought by
Taylor Rod S and Taylor Arlana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,100
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$611,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Dent Dan F and Dent Debra
Bought by
Sukovaty Henry and Sukovaty Connie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Sold by
Dent Dan F
Bought by
Dent Dan F and Dent Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,800
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Rod S | $465,000 | North American Title | |
| Sukovaty Henry | $325,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dent Dan F | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Rod S | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dent Dan F | $23,800 | |
| Closed | Taylor Rod S | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,944 | $661,114 | $159,941 | $501,173 |
| 2024 | $8,377 | $648,152 | $156,805 | $491,347 |
| 2023 | $8,377 | $635,444 | $153,731 | $481,713 |
| 2022 | $8,247 | $622,985 | $150,717 | $472,268 |
| 2021 | $8,059 | $610,770 | $147,762 | $463,008 |
| 2019 | $7,947 | $592,656 | $143,380 | $449,276 |
| 2018 | $7,650 | $581,036 | $140,569 | $440,467 |
| 2017 | $7,677 | $569,644 | $137,813 | $431,831 |
| 2016 | $7,032 | $513,500 | $124,230 | $389,270 |
| 2015 | $7,348 | $550,087 | $133,082 | $417,005 |
| 2014 | $7,208 | $539,313 | $130,476 | $408,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map